Home of Invention Scouts
 
Loading
 
 
 
   
 

 

 
   

   

Call of the Wild Auction

Go to ScoutAuction.org each week after August 7 to bid on Camping gear, Firearms and ammo, Home Decor, Hunting & Fishing Equipment, and more!

Presented By

Sporting Clays Tournament

 

August 29, 2020 Sporting Clays Tournament at Midway Farms. Go to the Registration Page for more details.

Thanks to our 2020 Sponsors

 

2020 Scores 

 

Station Name 1 Name 2 Team Score
1a Mike Lidolph Ryan Lidolph Simmons Bank 63
1a Les Dodson Kevin Lidolph Simmons Bank 35
1b Andrew Musgrave Tyler Brown Missouri Credit Union 56
1b Doug Moore Chris Brown Missouri Credit Union 38
2a Carroll Wilkerson Al Hopkins Wilkerson & Reynolds 68
2a Allen Goree Doug Steinhoff Wilkerson & Reynolds 71
2b Bruno Greco Jarred Reynolds Wilkerson & Reynolds 82
2b Taylor Knipe Brody Reynolds Wilkerson & Reynolds 37
3a Lance Schefers James Napper Schefer's Roofing Co 49
3a Douglas Machesty Matt Hannah Schefer's Roofing Co 48
3b Matt Fleming Jeff Larkin Stifel, Nicolaus, & Co 70
3b Andrew Fleming Ron Thompson Stifel, Nicolaus, & Co 76
4a Jerry Sinquefield Peter Riohas Sinquefield Reserve 60
4a Greg Faron Joe Faron Sinquefield Reserve 74
5b Cori Martin JV Scofield Coil Construction 79
5b Zach Mehalivich Russ Champers Coil Construction 71
6a David Coil Beau Eudaly Coil Construction 82
6a Randy Coil Justin Carlson Coil Construction 62
6b Kevin Buckler Nick Timberlake Coil Construction 57
6b Don Prose Anthony Russo Coil Construction 62
7a McLeod Buttler KCMQ 66
7a Morgan Jones KCMQ 58
7b Joe Secreast Maria Villa-Garcia Weaver Steel 26
7b Chad Ramey Mike Randall Weaver Steel 38
8a Nick Younger Rick Younger Koonse Glass 39
8a Tom Bischel John Henderberger Koonse Glass 46
8b Jacob Eilier Thomas Craig Crockett Engineering 51
8b Matthew Shouman Seth Hess Crockett Engineering 67
9b Jeff Boeger Keller Colley Scheppers Distributing 62
9b Nate Iven Mike Ginter Scheppers Distributing 65
10b Ramsey Shouman Josh Hendershott Ramsey Shouman 70
10b Stu DeVore Matthew DeVore Ramsey Shouman 82
11a Hayden Irwin Jeremy Preuger Summit Mechanical 63
11a Eric Parker Russ Bodenstab Summit Mechanical 44
1b Terry Wilson Dick Leeper Greg Kreutzer 60
1b Greg Kreutzer Scott Simpson Greg Kreutzer 75
3a Josh Costello Jake Dablemont MidwayUSA 80
4a Clint Nace Jack Nace MidwayUSA None
4a Kevin Koenig Jared Berkbuegler MidwayUSA None
4b Adam Augustine Jason Gatz MidwayUSA 82
4b Cody Davis Jarrod Schwartz MidwayUSA 81
5a Jordan Allen Tiffany Allen MidwayUSA 74
5a Tim Holtsman James Bland MidwayUSA 83
5b Curtis Smith Dillon Barber MidwayUSA 86
5b Jake Amen Andy Ogden MidwayUSA 80
6a Chris Goodman Steve Bates MidwayUSA None
6b Josh Bunch James Bunch MidwayUSA 80
6b Jon Prosser Jacob Prosser MidwayUSA 84
7a Dennis Holdmeier Mike Egan MidwayUSA 66
7a Jordan Touchon Travis Pollard MidwayUSA 84
7b Tim Meissen Jarrod Grove American Outdoor Brands 90
7b Emily Stuchell Ryan Donahue American Outdoor Brands 54
8a Travis Scott Chris Wolf Travis Scott 82
8a Jason Peck Carter Peck Travis Scott 72
8b Caleb Colbert Kelly Hequembourg Central Bank 73
8b Brian Dial Brad Roling Central Bank 40
9a Jim Dye William Nichols James Dye & William Nichols 58
10a Meg Connell Drew Wolff Connell Architecture 60
10a Peggy Connell Connell Connell Architecture 59
10b Chris Bouchard Mike Lilien Chris Bouchard, David Moss, Mike Lilien, Eric Cunningham 39
10b Eric Cunningham David Moss Chris Bouchard, David Moss, Mike Lilien, Eric Cunningham 60
11a John Boyer Mike Chappell Nauser Distribution 46
11a Josh Boyer Ryan Chappell Nauser Distribution 52
1a Preston Banks Troy Rogers Garry Banks 81
1a Garry Banks Lynn Mitchell Garry Banks 72
1b Charlie Ruether Dan Ruether Dan/Charlie Ruether 69
2a Frank Griffin David Lorenz Lorenz Electric 41
2a Justin Fenical Shawn Sleeper Lorenz Electric 53
2b Josh Lohmen Kelly Hequembourg Engineering Surveys & Services 53
2b Cory Bergthold Cullan Even Engineering Surveys & Services 56
3a Greg Flippin Shannon Winkler Clearview Enterprises 59
3a Dylan Beerhorst John Flouter Clearview Enterprises 56
3b Logan Chiles Jeff Volwert Koch Air 53
3b Wayne Strode Rory Stegman Koch Air 55
4a Mike Brooke Randy Adams Brooke Drywall 71
4a Tom Brooke Jim Cooke Brooke Drywall 80
4b Norm Sutter Jim Breeggamann Brooke Drywall 65
4b Brice Moeller Derek Moeller Brooke Drywall 57
5a Kurt Brooke Chris Brooke Brooke Drywall 73
5a Brian Coleman Harold Mabrey Brooke Drywall 93
5b Matt Mehmert Bill Mehmert JC Mattress Facorty 55
5b Bob Leon Berger Nick Favier JC Mattress Facorty 67
6a Drew Turner Jordan Wolters MidwayUSA 68
6b Chuck Lay Charlie Lay Utterback 76
6b Ron Utterbuck David Jobe Utterback 70
7a Adam Shaffer Brandon Dye Ozark Fire Sprinkler 54
7a Scott Dooley Brandon Dye Ozark Fire Sprinkler 44
7b Russ Fletcher Ralph Lee Fletcher's Truck Caps 55
7b Zach Fletcher Jake Osgood Fletcher's Truck Caps 45
8a Micah Leipord JV Martin Quality Drywall 71
8a Collin Vittito Ken Vittito Quality Drywall 45
8b David Wolfe Connor Reed Starline Brass 54
8b Trenton Hayworth Isaac Briggs Starline Brass 67
9a Jace Bar Cody B Riegel Heritage 53
9a Samantha Bax Nolan Jaegers Riegel Heritage 41
9b Ross Burlbaw Alex Kever KCMQ 89
9b Todd Buschjost Alex Boondurant KCMQ 85
10a Mason Gouge Colton Sellmeyer Finkle & Williams Architecture 52
10a Jackson Mullanix Cole Hudson Finkle & Williams Architecture 30
10b A Masters Collin Masters Chambers & Masters 71
10b R Chambers SR R Chambers JR None 89
11a Steve Knorr Tim Cox Endovac Animal Health 36
11a Chase Knorr Nick Newton Endovac Animal Health 42
11b Barclay Gebel Jack Gebel Concrete Strategies 47
11b John Gebel  Erin Ellingson Concrete Strategies 56
1a Les Wegener Carl Wegener Specialized Mechanical Services 62
1a Chuck Huenefeldt Erin Ellingson Specialized Mechanical Services 75
1b Will Heymeyer Justin Smith Vista Outdoors 94
1b Jason Slinkard David Vista Outdoors 67
2a Pratt Skip WeiseUSA 42
2a TJR Nelly WeiseUSA 47
2b Ortbals Goree Ortbals 74
2b Mills Brilhart Ortbals 49
3a Walter Johnson Matt Dicher Dicher/Johnson 82
4b Jeff Sletten Trevor Bulgin None 49
4b Sean Moore Tim Moriavity None 45
5a Matt Kinamore Jarrod Grove Family Pawn 90
5a Scott Rutherford Steve Weise Family Pawn 86
5b Willie Hose Rick Wilson None 50
5b Charlie Toalson KJ Geohl None 58
6a Rich Duffer Russell Runge Ron Whittaker, Darin Whittaker, Rich Duffner, Russell Runge 66
6a Ron Whitaker Darren Whittaker Ron Whittaker, Darin Whittaker, Rich Duffner, Russell Runge 72
7a Terry Roberts Ross Bridges TIG Advisors 65
7a Colbey Schuster Cameron Dunafon TIG Advisors 60
8a Dan Stiefermann Abe Whitt Dan Stiefermann 56
8a Steve Whitt Mike Whitt Dan Stiefermann 47
8b Jeremy Hudson Matt Simmens United Sportsmans 79
9a Chuck Campbell Larry Griffin United Sportsmans 78
9a Rod Wagner Brian McMillian United Sportsmans 86
9b Ben Meyer Dan Bryne United Sportsmans 76
9b David Horton Jerry Benne United Sportsmans 83
10a Jason Buschjost Bill Motely None 91
10a Darren Allison Jeff Cokerham None 77
10b Chris Wess Tom Powell Bill Toalson 71
11a Chuck Menke Bill Toalson Bill Toalson 60
11b Rob Pyse Larry Wagner None 73
11b Kent Rupp Steve Smith None 96